Students

Student Exhibition & achievements 2012

Students Involvement in Competition/Exhibition/ Expo 2012

 

No.

Student’s Name

Supervisor(s)

Exhibition/Expo

Project Title

Achievement

1.

Farah Alina Binti Ab Aziz

Mr. Ahmad Nabil Mohd Khalil

i-Envex 2012

Jakim Halal Code Scanner for Smartphone

Gold Medal

2.

Mohd Aidil Nazaruddin

Mohd Firdaus Lat

Mohd Fauzan Abd Rahman

Muhammad Norazaman Nik

Miss Nurul Ikhmar Ibrahim, Mrs. Norashiken Othman, Mrs. Siti Aishah Adam

i-Envex 2012

Lemongrass Harvester Machine

Silver Medal

3.

Mohd Hafiz Talib

Shafeeq Ahmad Shamim Ahmad

Muhammad Ashraf Johari

Mr. Muhammad Khairy Naim

i-Envex 2012

Design and Development of Safety Alert Distance Sensor

Bronze Medal

4.

Cham Kim Thye

Mr. Maliki Ibrahim

i-Envex 2012

Design and Development of Infant Fever Monitoring (IFM)

Silver Medal

5.

Chong Lee San

Mr. Maliki Ibrahim

i-Envex 2012

i-Innova 2012

Design and Development of Cable Seal Machine

Gold Medal

Bronze Medal

6.

Nurul Husna Zakaria

PM Bhuvenesh

i-Envex 2012

Biomedical Ergonomic Frameless Chair

Bronze Medal

7.

Lee Kok Leong

Mr. Norshah Afizi Shuaib

i-Envex 2012

Design and Development of Automatic retracting Training Wheels for Kid’s Bicycle

Bronze Medal

8.

Amir Abdullah

Mohd Hilmi Mohd Nadzri

Aiman Akmal Abdul Nasir

Mr. Azmi Harun

i-Envex 2012

2 in 1 Coconut Milk Machine

Gold Medal

9.

Mohd Amirnuddin Omar

Roskam Izzdie Kamaruddin

Prof. Ryspek Usubamatov,

i-Envex 2012

Investigation and Design of Vertical Axis Wind Turbine

Silver Medal

10.

Nor Fadzilah Toha

Nurul Farah Wahida Mohd Sidek

Mr. Mohd Zamzuri Mohammad Zain

i-Envex 2012

Vanadia as Inhibitor in Coating Technique for Mg Alloy

Silver Medal

11.

Muhammad Azmi B. Suharto

Muhammad Ikmal B Idham Khalid

Afzal B Arshad

Nor Adi Akmal Bin Sharif @ Ismail

Mohd Fais B. Mohd Zukhi

Mr. Ahmad Nabil Mohd Khalil

SAMPE ASIA 2012

Superlight Weight Wing Structure by using Synthetic Fibres

3rd Place

12.

Mohamad Hilmi Zakaria

Mr. Bakri Bakar

PDC 2012

Premium Gift

2nd Place

13.

Atiqah Syazana Mohd Don

Mr. Bakri Bakar

PDC 2012

Premium Gift

Consolation Prize

14.

Mohd Hafiz Bin Talib

Mr. Azmi Harun

MuRoC 2012

 

Participant

15.

Shafeeq Ahmad Bin Shamim Ahmad

Mr. Azmi Harun

MuRoC 2012

 

Participant

16.

Abdul Yassin Bin Mohamad Shukri

Ms Rafizah Abd Rashid

IEYI –Thailand 2012

Soya Bean Machine

Participant

Contact us

School of Manufacturing Engineering,
Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP)
Kampus Alam Pauh Putra,02600
Arau, Perlis
Malaysia
Phone: (+604) 988-5035
Fax:(+604) 988-5034
Mail us: dean_mfr@unimap.edu.my